We are currently in the process of updating our website, please bare with us if it isn't as up to date as usual!

Our Staff

Teachers
 
       

Ms E Roberts

Headteacher

Mrs T Palmer

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs L Dyson

Assistant Headteacher

Miss K Bradbury

Assistant Headteacher

NURSERY:      
       

Mrs D McDermott

 

Miss B Rowlands

 

 

 

RECEPTION:

 

Mrs L Dyson

Willow Trees

Head of EYFS

Miss E Hudson-Jones

Palm Trees

Miss M Hackett

Elm Trees

YEAR 1:      
       

Mrs C Hutchinson

Key Stage 1 Leader

 

Miss M Gordon

 

 

 

 

YEAR 2:

 

 

Mr S Pyne

 Miss N Todd

Miss A Whittaker 

YEAR 3:

 

       

Miss K Bradbury

Ms A Goldman

 

 

YEAR 4:

 

 

       

Mrs J Dew

 

Mrs L Birchall

 

Mrs E Mawson

 

 

 YEAR 5:      

 

 

 

 

Miss A Campbell

 

 

Miss C Earley

Music Co-Ordinator

 

 

 

 

YEAR 6:    

 

 

Mrs T Palmer

 

Miss S Greenfild

Key Stage 2 Leader

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

Mrs K Haygarth

Numbers Count

Teacher

Mr C Walker

Sports Coach

 

 Mrs C Marrett

Community Lead 

 

Mrs E Ireland

SENCO 

 

Teaching Assistants
         

Mrs M Baldwin

KS1 / EAL

Mrs A Cooke

Reception

Mrs S Cooke

Key Stage 2/

Library 

Mrs M Daly

Nursery

Miss T Eden

Year 1

         
         

Miss H Fox

Year 3

Miss V Gough

Nursery

Mrs A Goulden

Year 4 /

PPA cover

Mrs D Grimshaw

Year 1

Mrs M Hey

Reception

         
         

Mrs J Jones

Child Protection

Parent Support

Mrs M Marshall

PPA/Year 3

Mrs L Miller

Reception

Miss A Owen

Year 6

Miss L Owen

PPA/Year 5

         
         

Miss K Potter

Year 2

Ms K Rigg

Nursery

Miss S Collinge

Year 5 

Maternity Leave

Mrs H Ward

PPA /

Pastoral support 

Miss L Griffiths

Nursery

 

         
         

Mrs P Woolham

Year 3

 Ms A Carr-Briggs

Nursery

Maternity Leave

Miss K Slater

 PPA/Year 2

 Miss I Leigh

PPA/ Year 6

 

 Miss R Goulden

Year 2

 

 

Miss S Farrington

Nursery

Mr P Hilditch 

Year 5 / PPA

 

Office Staff
     

Miss C Thomas

Finance Manager

Mrs Evans 

Administrator

 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Organisers
         

Mrs P Woolham

(Senior LO)

Miss M Nedelova Miss M Ashton Mr J Rigg Miss T Catell
         
         
Miss P Evans Miss L Hindley Ms A Marshall Miss S Hume Miss C Morrison
         
         
Miss C Pemberton Miss V Scott Mrs D Atkinson  Miss V Winterton  Mrs S Akther 

 

 

 Mr D Rowson Mr G Fowler   Mrs J Jones  

 

 

School Maintenance
       

Mr A Cliff

Site Manager

Miss M Ashton

Cleaner

Mrs D Atkinson

Cleaner

Miss L Hindley

Cleaner

       
       

Miss V Scott

Cleaner

 

 

 

 

 
       
       

                                                                             School Nurse

              Wendy Chau

For more information on the school
nurse, please click here.

School Kitchen
       

 Mrs S Porritt

Catering Manager

 Miss S Cecil

Cook

Miss L Simpson

Cook  

Mrs L Concannon

Cook

 

Afterschool Club

Miss K Arksey

Afterschool Manager

Miss M Barnes

Afterschool Assistant

Mr G Fowler

Afterschool Assistant

Miss L Cooper

Afterschool Assistant